UK COURT LANE DC LTD
14045228 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jun 2027 (last filed 15 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
29 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK COURT LANE DC LTD
14045228Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-04-13Incorporated 2022-04-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK COURT LANE DC LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-04-13
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
504days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
288days
2027-06-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-04-13
Company no.
14045228
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Small)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-06-15
Next confirmation due2027-06-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor Swan House, 17-19 Stratford Place, London, W1C 1BQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
