GLOW NODE LTD
14037065 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLOW NODE LTD
14037065Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-04-09Incorporated 2022-04-09Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-04-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-04-09
Company no.
14037065
SIC codes
71129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-04-08
Next confirmation due2026-04-22
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
