HOULT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14030268 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOULT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14030268Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-04-06Incorporated 2022-04-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOULT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-04-06
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-04-06
Company no.
14030268
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1623 Warwick Road Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 9LF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
