THE PLACE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
14009256 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PLACE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
14009256Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-29Incorporated 2022-03-29Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PLACE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-29
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-29
Company no.
14009256
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-01
Next confirmation due2026-07-15
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One, Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
