APHOR LIMITED
13995904 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Portsmouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APHOR LIMITED
13995904Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-22Incorporated 2022-03-22Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-22
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-22
Company no.
13995904
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Office 43 1000 Lakeside North Harbour, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 3EZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
