DUNMOW SOLAR LIMITED
13995110 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNMOW SOLAR LIMITED
13995110Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-22Incorporated 2022-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUNMOW SOLAR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-22
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
95days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-22
Company no.
13995110
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Deanery Road, Deanery Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 5AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
