VISI DIRECT LTD
13988562 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 67 days (deadline was 29 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISI DIRECT LTD
13988562Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-19Incorporated 2022-03-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-19
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-19
Company no.
13988562
SIC codes
53202731108299090020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-06-29
Accounts made up to2025-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-03-18
Next confirmation due2026-04-01
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
