FLINT ENERGY LTD
13981048 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Truro
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FLINT ENERGY LTD
13981048Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-16Incorporated 2022-03-16Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FLINT ENERGY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-16
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-16
Company no.
13981048
SIC codes
432104674074901
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-29
Next confirmation due2026-09-12
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Tregolls Cottage, Stithians, Truro, TR3 7BX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
