JAC AND SONS GROUP LTD
13979733 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 249 days (deadline was 30 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAC AND SONS GROUP LTD
13979733Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-16Incorporated 2022-03-16Health 47/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-16
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
5 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-30
Next confirmation
252days
2027-05-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-16
Company no.
13979733
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-30
Accounts made up to2025-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-05-01
Next confirmation due2027-05-15
Company health score
47/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
3365 Century Way Thorpe Park, Leeds, LS15 8ZB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
