PLAN 2 BUILD LTD
13973134 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLAN 2 BUILD LTD
13973134Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-13Incorporated 2022-03-13Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
202days
2027-03-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-13
Company no.
13973134
SIC codes
411004339071111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
13973134 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
