ATHERSTONE MEWS PROPERTY LIMITED
13969484 · Administration · Ltd · 4 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ATHERSTONE MEWS PROPERTY LIMITED
13969484Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-03-10Incorporated 2022-03-10Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
200days
2027-03-23
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-03-10
Company no.
13969484
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 2nd Floor, Abbey House, 32 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
