OVERMAIN LIMITED
13881843 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 May 2027 (last filed 25 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
9 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OVERMAIN LIMITED
13881843Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-01-31Incorporated 2022-01-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OVERMAIN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-31
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
225days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
234days
2027-05-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-31
Company no.
13881843
SIC codes
620206910970229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-25
Next confirmation due2027-05-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Piccadilly Business Centre Aldow Enterprise Park, Blackett Street, Manchester, M12 6AE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
