AGMAN SENIOR FINCO LIMITED
13878756 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGMAN SENIOR FINCO LIMITED
13878756Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-01-28Incorporated 2022-01-28Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGMAN SENIOR FINCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-28
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
121days
2027-02-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-28
Company no.
13878756
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED, The Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
