QUAY WEST APARTMENTS RTM COMPANY LTD
13864105 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 4 yrs · Poole
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HILL & CLARK LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2026-01-16
COLES, Philip Charles, Dr
Director · Resigned 2022-12-21
DAVISON, Suzanne Louise
Director · Resigned 2026-06-17
GODBER, Palvinder
Director · Resigned 2025-06-19
HOWARD, Keith
Director · Resigned 2025-06-19
JACKSON, Jill
Director · Resigned 2026-07-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
QUAY WEST APARTMENTS RTM COMPANY LTD
13864105Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2022-01-21Incorporated 2022-01-21Health 71/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for QUAY WEST APARTMENTS RTM COMPANY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-21
Active officers
0
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-21
Company no.
13864105
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-01-20
Next confirmation due2026-02-03
Company health score
71/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 6 Fleetsbridge Business Centre, Upton Road, Poole, BH17 7AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
