HATFIELD LANE ARMTHORPE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13860260 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 4 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 48 days away. Confirmation statement is due 2 Feb 2027 (last filed 19 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
2 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HATFIELD LANE ARMTHORPE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13860260Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2022-01-20Incorporated 2022-01-20Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HATFIELD LANE ARMTHORPE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-20
Active officers
7
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
48days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
142days
2027-02-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-20
Company no.
13860260
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-19
Next confirmation due2027-02-02
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cheviot House, Beaminster Way East, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 2ER, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
