CENTRIC HOUSE APART LTD
13849052 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Aug 2027 (last filed 4 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
18 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CENTRIC HOUSE APART LTD
13849052Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-01-14Incorporated 2022-01-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-14
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
57days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
348days
2027-08-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-14
Company no.
13849052
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-08-04
Next confirmation due2027-08-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
S223 - S224 Churchill House, 120 Bunns Lane, London, NW7 2AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
