GIBSON WATTS LIMITED
13716467 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Lower Castle Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GIBSON WATTS LIMITED
13716467Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-11-01Incorporated 2021-11-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-11-01
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-11-01
Company no.
13716467
SIC codes
781097820078300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-03-01
Next confirmation due2026-03-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Btg Begbies Traynor, 3rd Floor Castlemead, Lower Castle Street, Bristol, BS1 3AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
