NEWSAND LIMITED
13684820 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1062 days (deadline was 18 Oct 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Dec 2023).
Next accounts
18 Oct 2023
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEWSAND LIMITED
13684820Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-10-18Incorporated 2021-10-18Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEWSAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-10-18
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-10-18
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-10-18
Company no.
13684820
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
41100412016810068201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2023-10-18
Accounts made up to2022-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2022-12-14
Next confirmation due2023-12-28
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
16 Cazenove Road, London, N16 6BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
