STELRAD GROUP PLC
13670010 · Active · Plc · 4 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STELRAD GROUP PLC
13670010Active· Plc· England Wales· 2021-10-08Incorporated 2021-10-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STELRAD GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-10-08
Active officers
9
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
43days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-10-08
Company no.
13670010
SIC codes
2521070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
69-75 Side, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE1 3JE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
