SAGE BORROWER AR2 LIMITED
13667153 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026 (last filed 6 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAGE BORROWER AR2 LIMITED
13667153Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-10-07Incorporated 2021-10-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAGE BORROWER AR2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-10-07
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
9days
2026-10-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-10-07
Company no.
13667153
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-06
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor, Orion House, 5 Upper St Martin's Lane, London, WC2H 9EA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
