SOUTHWATER VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
13656045 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Taunton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTHWATER VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
13656045Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-10-01Incorporated 2021-10-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTHWATER VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-10-01
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
285days
2027-06-29
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-10-01
Company no.
13656045
SIC codes
75000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-29
Accounts made up to2026-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Calyx House, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3DU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
