EDUCATION & CLINICAL RESEARCH & INNOVATION GROUP LIMITED
13639699 · Administration · Ltd · 4 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Sept 2026 (last filed 26 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDUCATION & CLINICAL RESEARCH & INNOVATION GROUP LIMITED
13639699Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-09-23Incorporated 2021-09-23Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-09-23
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
5days
2026-09-09
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-09-23
Company no.
13639699
SIC codes
7500085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-26
Next confirmation due2026-09-09
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O OPUS RESTRUCTURING LLP, 2nd Floor 3 Hardman Square Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
