BY CRECHE LTD
13624414 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 105 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BY CRECHE LTD
13624414Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-09-15Incorporated 2021-09-15Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BY CRECHE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-09-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-09-15
Company no.
13624414
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
88910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-05-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-06-18
Next confirmation due2026-07-02
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
155 Bell Lane, London, NW4 2AP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
