CARWOW LEASEY LIMITED
13601174 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 Sept 2027 (last filed 25 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARWOW LEASEY LIMITED
13601174Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-09-03Incorporated 2021-09-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARWOW LEASEY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-09-03
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
357days
2027-09-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-09-03
Company no.
13601174
SIC codes
77110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-25
Next confirmation due2027-09-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor, Verde Building, 10 Bressenden Place, London, SW1E 5DH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
