GEORGIA PLACE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
13599222 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Tunbridge Wells
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GEORGIA PLACE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
13599222Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-09-02Incorporated 2021-09-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GEORGIA PLACE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-09-02
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-09-02
Company no.
13599222
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-05-22
Next confirmation due2026-06-05
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Birling Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5LX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
