J & J LOGISTICS (N/E) LIMITED
13565035 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J & J LOGISTICS (N/E) LIMITED
13565035Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-08-13Incorporated 2021-08-13Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-08-13
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-08-13
Company no.
13565035
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-13
Next confirmation due2026-08-27
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House 53 Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
