T6 COTSWOLD PARTS LTD
13559769 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Evesham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
10 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
T6 COTSWOLD PARTS LTD
13559769Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-08-11Incorporated 2021-08-11Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-08-11
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
271days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-08-11
Company no.
13559769
SIC codes
47799
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-07-27
Next confirmation due2026-08-10
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Streamside Business Park Boat Lane, Offenham, Evesham, WR11 8RS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
