LIBERTY CAPITAL U.K. LTD
13553563 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Leamington Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1217 days (deadline was 6 May 2023). Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
6 May 2023
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIBERTY CAPITAL U.K. LTD
13553563Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-08-06Incorporated 2021-08-06Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-08-06
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-05-06
Next confirmation
36days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-08-06
Company no.
13553563
SIC codes
4672046900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2023-05-06
Accounts made up to2022-08-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Specialist Mobility Training Ltd, Unit 6, Juno Drive, Leamington Spa, CV31 3RG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
