STAFF 86 LIMITED
13533843 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Mold
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jul 2027 (last filed 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STAFF 86 LIMITED
13533843Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-27Incorporated 2021-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STAFF 86 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-27
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
309days
2027-07-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-27
Company no.
13533843
SIC codes
7810978200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-04
Next confirmation due2027-07-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Office Ffordd Pentre Bach, Nercwys, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 4EG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
