ENSCO 1426 LIMITED
13525240 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Hinckley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027 (last filed 21 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENSCO 1426 LIMITED
13525240Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-22Incorporated 2021-07-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENSCO 1426 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-22
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
324days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-22
Company no.
13525240
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-21
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Abbey Metal Finishing, Unit 2, Dodwells Road, Hinckley, LE10 3BZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
