OCTOPUS MONEY TRUSTEE LIMITED
13521339 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OCTOPUS MONEY TRUSTEE LIMITED
13521339Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-20Incorporated 2021-07-20Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OCTOPUS MONEY TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-20
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-20
Company no.
13521339
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-07-28
Next confirmation due2026-08-11
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
