SENSIA AT LTD
13506025 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Blackburn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 May 2027 (last filed 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
6 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SENSIA AT LTD
13506025Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-12Incorporated 2021-07-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SENSIA AT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-12
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
75days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-12
Company no.
13506025
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-04-22
Next confirmation due2027-05-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Moulden Fold Farm Whitecroft Lane, Mellor, Blackburn, BB2 7HA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
