OPTOMA HOLDING LIMITED
13489847 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Hemel Hempstead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Feb 2027 (last filed 18 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPTOMA HOLDING LIMITED
13489847Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-02Incorporated 2021-07-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OPTOMA HOLDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-02
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
137days
2027-02-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-02
Company no.
13489847
SIC codes
465106420464209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-18
Next confirmation due2027-02-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor, West Wing The Maylands Building, 200 Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7TG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
