MITRA SPARK LIMITED
13487017 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MITRA SPARK LIMITED
13487017Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-07-01Incorporated 2021-07-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-07-01
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-07-01
Company no.
13487017
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Clockhouse Close, London, SW19 5NT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
