PALLETLINE NORTH EAST LIMITED
13483752 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PALLETLINE NORTH EAST LIMITED
13483752Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-06-29Incorporated 2021-06-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PALLETLINE NORTH EAST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-29
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-29
Next confirmation
274days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-06-29
Company no.
13483752
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-29
Accounts made up to2026-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Palletline Centre, Starley Way, Birmingham, West Midlands, B37 7HB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
