SUNSET LONDON STUDIOS PROPCO LTD
13475083 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jul 2027 (last filed 23 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUNSET LONDON STUDIOS PROPCO LTD
13475083Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-06-24Incorporated 2021-06-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUNSET LONDON STUDIOS PROPCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-24
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
296days
2027-07-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-06-24
Company no.
13475083
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-23
Next confirmation due2027-07-07
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 19 ,The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
