COREBOX (UK) LIMITED
13464398 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Kingston Upon Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COREBOX (UK) LIMITED
13464398Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-06-18Incorporated 2021-06-18Health 1/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COREBOX (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-18
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-06-18
Company no.
13464398
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-23
Next confirmation due2026-08-06
Company health score
1/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2 Spinnaker Court 1c Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 4EQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
