CLICKCART RETAIL LIMITED
13440632 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLICKCART RETAIL LIMITED
13440632Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-06-07Incorporated 2021-06-07Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-07
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-06-07
Company no.
13440632
SIC codes
4791070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
