ASHFORD TOWN V.E. LIMITED
13440605 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Ruddington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHFORD TOWN V.E. LIMITED
13440605Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-06-07Incorporated 2021-06-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHFORD TOWN V.E. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-07
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-06-07
Company no.
13440605
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Vision Express Mere Way, Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6NZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
