LH1 LIMITED
13419937 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Upminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jun 2027 (last filed 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LH1 LIMITED
13419937Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-05-25Incorporated 2021-05-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-05-25
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
276days
2027-06-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-05-25
Company no.
13419937
SIC codes
68100682016820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-24
Next confirmation due2027-06-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Corbets Tey Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
