DIGITAL 9 DC LIMITED
13357263 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Sept 2026 (last filed 10 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIGITAL 9 DC LIMITED
13357263Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-04-26Incorporated 2021-04-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DIGITAL 9 DC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-04-26
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
12days
2026-09-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-04-26
Company no.
13357263
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-10
Next confirmation due2026-09-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Scalpel, 18th Floor, 52 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7AF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
