HLD ELECTRIC LIMITED
13322541 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 178 days (deadline was 18 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
18 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HLD ELECTRIC LIMITED
13322541Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-04-08Incorporated 2021-04-08Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HLD ELECTRIC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-04-08
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-18
Next confirmation
318days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-04-08
Company no.
13322541
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-18
Accounts made up to2024-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Units 1- 3 The Sidings, Merrylees Industrial Estate, Leeside, Desford, Leicester, LE9 9FS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
