BRACEBRIDGE PROPERTY LTD
13321096 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Trowbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRACEBRIDGE PROPERTY LTD
13321096Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-04-08Incorporated 2021-04-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRACEBRIDGE PROPERTY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-04-08
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
250days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-04-08
Company no.
13321096
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
41 Common Hill, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6EE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
