PEEL NRE HYDROGEN LIMITED
13306639 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEEL NRE HYDROGEN LIMITED
13306639Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-31Incorporated 2021-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PEEL NRE HYDROGEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-31
Active officers
4
3 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-31
Company no.
13306639
SIC codes
38210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Traffordcity, Manchester, M41 7HA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
