LONDON BARBERHOOD LTD
13286940 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON BARBERHOOD LTD
13286940Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-23Incorporated 2021-03-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-23
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-23
Company no.
13286940
SIC codes
47190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-22
Next confirmation due2026-04-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
