ABC BIO LIMITED
13279580 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Apr 2027 (last filed 18 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABC BIO LIMITED
13279580Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-19Incorporated 2021-03-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABC BIO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-19
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
199days
2027-04-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-19
Company no.
13279580
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-18
Next confirmation due2027-04-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Oakmoore Court Kingswood Road, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 0QH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
