WSE CASEWICK LANE LIMITED
13276192 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Morpeth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WSE CASEWICK LANE LIMITED
13276192Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-18Incorporated 2021-03-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WSE CASEWICK LANE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-18
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
198days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-18
Company no.
13276192
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Barmoor Farm House, Barmoor, Morpeth, NE61 6LB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
