VEINARD INVESTMENTS (BRACKLEY) LTD
13250727 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VEINARD INVESTMENTS (BRACKLEY) LTD
13250727Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-08Incorporated 2021-03-08Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VEINARD INVESTMENTS (BRACKLEY) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-08
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-08
Company no.
13250727
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-06-17
Next confirmation due2026-07-01
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Amba House 4th Floor Kings Suite, 15 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
