THE MARITIME INDUSTRIES OF THE UNITED KINGDOM
13249024 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Mar 2027 (last filed 4 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MARITIME INDUSTRIES OF THE UNITED KINGDOM
13249024Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2021-03-05Incorporated 2021-03-05Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MARITIME INDUSTRIES OF THE UNITED KINGDOM — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-05
Active officers
8
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
183days
2027-03-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-05
Company no.
13249024
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-04
Next confirmation due2027-03-18
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 Park Street, London, SE1 9EQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
