RRR HAIR LTD
13239224 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RRR HAIR LTD
13239224Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-02Incorporated 2021-03-02Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-02
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
192days
2027-03-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-02
Company no.
13239224
SIC codes
96020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frp Advisory Trading Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
